Workshop Schedule

ID Workshop Contact Day Time
2 5th MUltimodal Learning and Applications Workshop (MULA) Paolo Rota 6/20 AM
4 The Ninth Workshop on Fine-Grained Visual Categorization Oisin Mac Aodha 6/19 All Day
5 2nd International Workshop and Challenge on Long-form Video Understanding Mike Zheng Shou 6/19 AM
6 Artificial Social Intelligence Evonne Ng 6/20 All Day
8 Image Matching: Local Features and Beyond Eduard Trulls 6/20 PM
13 IEEE International Workshop on Computational Cameras and Displays (CCD) Emma Alexander 6/20 All Day
14 The 1st Workshop on Vision Datasets Understanding Liang Zheng 6/20 AM
15 Visual Perception and Learning in an Open World Shu Kong 6/19 All Day
17 6th Workshop on Media Forensics Hany Farid 6/19 All Day
18 Multi-Agent Behavior: Representation, Modeling, Measurement, and Applications Ann Kennedy 6/20 All Day
22 5th Efficient Deep Learning for Computer Vision Peter Vajda 6/20 All Day
23 The Art of Robustness: Devil and Angel in Adversarial Machine Learning Aishan Liu 6/19 All Day
24 AI for Content Creation Deqing Sun 6/19 All Day
25 VizWiz Grand Challenge: Describing Images and Videos Taken by Blind People Danna Gurari 6/20 All Day
26 Women in Computer Vision Niveditha Kalavakonda 6/19 AM
28 The Third Workshop on Fair, Data-efficient, and Trusted Computer Vision (TCV 2022) Srikrishna Karanam 6/20 All Day
29 2nd Workshop on CV4Animals: Computer Vision for Animal Behavior Tracking and Modeling Angjoo Kanazawa 6/20 All Day
32 AVA: Accessibility, Vision, and Autonomy Meet Eshed Ohn-Bar 6/20 PM
39 RetailVision - Revolutionizing the World of Retail Ehud Barnea 6/19 AM
40 Sight and Sound Andrew Owens 6/19 All Day
41 The Fourth Workshop on Deep Learning for Geometric Computing Dena Bazazian 6/20 All Day
43 18th CVPR Workshop on Perception Beyond the Visible Spectrum Riad Hammoud 6/19 All Day
47 Vision for All Seasons: Adverse Weather and Lighting Conditions Dengxin Dai 6/20 All Day
48 2nd Mobile AI Workshop and Challenges Andrey Ignatov 6/20 All Day
49 7th New Trends in Image Restoration and Enhancement Workshop and Challenges Radu Timofte 6/19 All Day
51 EarthVision: Large Scale Computer Vision for Remote Sensing Imagery Ronny Haensch 6/19 All Day
53 The Fifth International Workshop on Computer Vision for Physiological Measurement (CVPM) Wenjin Wang 6/19 AM
54 LatinX in Computer Vision Research Workshop Nils Murrugarra-Llerena 6/19 All Day
56 Joint Ego4D and Egocentric Perception, Interaction & Computing Workshop Dima Damen 6/19-6/20 All Day
57 6th AI CITY CHALLENGE WORKSHOP Milind Naphade 6/20 All Day
58 International Challenge on Activity Recognition (ActivityNet) Fabian Caba 6/19 All Day
59 International Workshop on Federated Learning for Computer Vision (FedVision) Chen Chen 6/20 All Day
61 Wokshop on Explainable Artificial Intelligence for Computer Vision (XAI4CV) Filip Radenovic 6/20 All Day
64 9th Workshop on Medical Computer Vision Yuyin Zhou 6/19 All Day
66 Robustness in Sequential Data Vibhav Vineet 6/20 All Day
67 IEEE Computer Society Workshop on Biometrics Bir Bhanu 6/19 All Day
68 O-DRUM: Workshop on Open-Domain Retrieval Under a Multi-Modal Setting Man Luo 6/20 AM
74 8th IEEE International Workshop on Computer Vision in Sports (CVsports) Thomas B. Moeslund 6/20 All Day
76 The 2nd Workshop on Sketch-Oriented Deep Learning (SketchDL) Peng Xu 6/20 AM
80 4th ScanNet Indoor Scene Understanding Challenge Angela Dai 6/19 PM
82 Embedded Vision Workshop Tse-Wei Chen 6/20 All Day
84 Computer Vision for Fashion, Art, and Design Leonidas Lefakis 6/19 AM
89 3rd International Workshop on Large Scale Holistic Video Understanding Vivek Sharma 6/20 AM
90 CLVision: Workshop on Continual Learning in Computer Vision (3rd Edition) Matthias De Lange 6/20 All Day
91 The 3rd International Workshop and Prize Challenge on Agriculture-Vision: Challenges & Opportunities for Computer Vision in Agriculture Jennifer Hobbs 6/19 All Day
92 Wireless AI Perception (WAIP) Hanno Ackermann 6/20 PM
95 7th BMTT Workshop on Benchmarking Multi-Target Tracking: How Far Can Synthetic Data Take us? Guillem Brasó 6/20 All Day
96 L3D-IVU: Workshop on Learning with Limited Labelled Data for Image and Video Understanding Mennatullah Siam 6/20 All Day
97 Multimodal Learning for Earth and Environment Workshop and Challenge Miriam Cha 6/20 AM
99 The 5th Workshop and Prize Challenge Bridging the Gap between Computational Photography and Visual Recognition (UG2+) Wuyang Chen 6/20 All Day
101 3rd OmniCV Workshop: Omnidirectional Computer Vision in Research and Industry Varun Ravi Kumar 6/20 PM
104 CLIC 2022: The 5th Challenge and Workshop on Learned Image Compression George Toderici 6/19 All Day
106 3rd Embodied AI Workshop Luca Weihs 6/19 All Day
107 GAZE 2022: The 4th International Workshop on Gaze Estimation and Prediction in the Wild Hyung Jin Chang 6/20 AM
109 Sixth Workshop on Computer Vision for AR/VR (CV4ARVR) Fernando de la Torre 6/20 All Day
110 Ethical Considerations in Creative applications of Computer Vision Negar Rostamzadeh 6/19 PM
116 OpenRooms: Photorealistic Inverse Rendering in Indoor Scenes Manmohan Chandraker 6/20 cancelled
117 2nd Workshop on Dynamic Neural Networks Meet Computer Vision Rameswar Panda 6/19 PM
118 3rd Workshop and Competition on Affective Behavior Analysis in-the-wild Dimitrios Kollias 6/19 AM
119 Large-scale Video Object Segmentation Challenge Ning Xu 6/19 AM
120 7th Workshop on Computer Vision for Microscopy Image Analysis Mei Chen 6/19 All Day
121 5th International Workshop on Visual Odometry and Computer Vision Applications Based on Location Clues -- With a Focus on Robotics Applications Guoyu Lu 6/19 All Day
122 Machine Learning with Synthetic Data (SyntML) Ashish Shrivastava 6/19 PM
123 The Fourth Workshop on Precognition: Seeing through the Future Khoa Luu 6/19 PM
126 SHApe Recovery from Partial Textured 3D Scans Djamila Aouada 6/19 PM
127 2nd Workshop and Challenge on Computer Vision in the Built Environment for the Design, Construction, and Operation of Buildings Li Fuxin 6/19 All Day
128 What can computer vision learn from visual neuroscience? Kexin Chen 6/19 All Day
130 CVPR Workshop on Human-centered Intelligent Services: Safe and Trustworthy Yi-Ting Chen 6/20 All Day
132 Third Workshop on Neural Architecture Search:2nd Lightweight NAS Challenge Teng Xi 6/19 All Day
133 Workshop on Attention and Transformers in Vision Gedas Bertasius 6/19 All Day
134 Workshop on Autonomous Driving (WAD) Henrik Kretzschmar 6/20 All Day